VCCL

11th Fred Grubb and Robert Charlton Memorial Sealed Handicap Results

Sponsored by VCCL and John & Julie Hertz

Race 1

Distance: 6.5km

Date: Sunday, 14 April, 2013

Location: Boeing Reserve, Strathmore

Member Results

PlaceName#TimeSpotHandicapN/TimeMarginkm Rate
1Tony Moran3524:12214:1020:020:003:43
2Wayne James11926:37326:2520:120:104:06
3Jim Berrington33327:58367:1020:480:464:18
4Matt Grant23124:25173:2521:000:583:45
5Steve Smith35631:355310:3521:000:584:52
6Leon Brooks23027:01306:0021:010:594:09
7Mark Hipworth34924:51193:5021:010:593:49
8David Spence9922:0851:0021:081:063:24
9Matthew Panopoulos240 24:01142:5021:111:093:42
10Daniel Veith22025:30214:1021:201:183:55
11Corina Kapusta26526:03234:3521:281:264:00
12Richard Banks34428:55377:2521:301:284:27
13Keleigh Robinson46234:166312:3521:411:395:16
14Gary Parkes20930:33448:5021:431:414:42
15Murray Harding41524:47153:0021:471:453:49
16Janine McKerron14033:005611:1021:501:485:05
17Mark O’Brien3331:525010:0021:521:504:54
18Phillip O'Brien16822:5251:0021:521:503:31
19Duncan Whitford9426:57255:0021:571:554:09
20Joe Caruana23934:526412:5022:022:005:22
21Irene James6034:096012:0022:092:075:15
22Marcus Boxall4924:59142:5022:092:073:51
23Alan McCullen6735:216613:1022:112:095:26
24Hugo Sarpa20026:37224:2522:122:104:06
25Colin Davis11826:56234:3522:212:194:09
26Aaron Freeman8726:36204:0022:362:344:06
27Kevin Pardy30731:11428:2522:462:444:48
28Brendan Norden7726:59204:0022:592:574:09
29Laura Whitford11731:48438:3523:133:114:54
30Christine Woolley28330:22357:0023:223:204:40
31Tony Rendina7132:10428:2523:453:434:57
32Joel Donnar23226:38142:5023:483:464:06
33Andrew Middleton8927:49204:0023:493:474:17
34Brigitte Humphrey27529:21275:2523:563:544:31
35Santhy Olowoniyi29032:14408:0024:144:124:58
36femi Coppi25928:25214:1024:154:134:22
37Fiona Ely36834:16489:3524:414:395:16
38David Stones5029:08214:1024:584:564:29
39Sonia Brito25230:51275:2525:265:244:45
40Stephanie Condon39229:29204:0025:295:274:32
41Roy McKenzie21838:456613:1025:355:335:58
42Stephen Murphy5330:01204:0026:015:594:37
43Dale O’Brien23830:44204:0026:446:424:44
44Cartha McKerrow26732:11244:5027:217:194:57
45John Mackay20341:427014:0027:427:406:25
46Luke Gregory49829:4191:5027:517:494:34
47Julie Hertz52942:037014:0028:038:016:28
48Ray Barnard12440:576312:3528:228:206:18
49Robert Kenshole10033:03204:0029:039:015:05
50Gavan Muir14238:09459:0029:099:075:52
51Gavin Douglas7334:46204:0030:4610:445:21
52Celia Cosgriff44539:39428:2531:1411:126:06
53Adina Morrow27336:48275:2531:2311:215:40
54Caitlin Burman38642:15357:0035:1515:136:30

Fun Run Results

PlaceNameTimekm Rate
1Gareth Bowen29:434:34
2Ellie Hipworth36:465:39
3Vanessa Rouse39:226:03

Please send any result queries or corrections to web.admin@vccl.org.au.