VCCL

Family Feud Sealed Handicap Results

Race 5

Distance: 5km

Date: Sunday, 8 June, 2014

Location: Birds Land, Belgrave Heights

Member Results

PlaceName#TimeSpotHandicapN/TimeMarginkm Rate
1Jay Wright24825:217210:5014:310:005:04
2Mark Howard17619:47324:5014:570:263:57
3Brigitte Humphreys27519:22294:2514:570:263:52
4Duncan Whitford9419:13284:1514:580:273:51
5Leon Brooks23019:30304:3015:000:293:54
6Ian Cayzer10117:16152:1515:010:303:27
7Marcus Boxall4917:39172:3515:040:333:32
8Shane Grund19516:36101:3015:060:353:19
9David Page31017:53182:4515:080:373:35
10David Haigh6617:22142:1015:120:413:28
11Tony Moran3518:08192:5515:130:423:38
12Michael Marantelli18315:3610:1015:260:553:07
13Phillip O'Brien16816:2260:5515:270:563:16
14Andrew Lane30822:23466:5515:280:574:29
15Gary Hall44618:48223:2015:280:573:46
16Wayne James11919:25263:5515:300:593:53
17Ashley Snowden32719:21253:4515:361:053:52
18Andrew Soltys4419:07233:3015:371:063:49
19Sean Quilty2617:47142:1015:371:063:33
20Shane Thiele29116:5481:1515:391:083:23
21Hugo Sarpa20019:53274:0515:481:173:59
22Tony Rendina7122:29446:4015:491:184:30
23Olivia Findlay22421:50406:0015:501:194:22
24Jim McLure42327:177611:2515:521:215:27
25Irene James6024:55609:0015:551:244:59
26Fraser Murray19120:59335:0015:591:284:12
27Janine McKerron14025:02609:0016:021:315:00
28Julie Hertz52927:237411:1016:131:425:29
29Chris Brown35120:29284:1516:141:434:06
30Charlene Rendina28625:15598:5516:201:495:03
31Gerard Adams4722:12385:4516:271:564:26
32Adam Coote38717:2260:5516:271:563:28
33Andrew McVay38820:59294:2516:342:034:12
34Mark Hipworth34919:22182:4516:372:063:52
35Greg Whitecross14623:35466:5516:402:094:43
36Dennis Clark28922:50406:0016:502:194:34
37Hamish Adams15823:11385:4517:262:554:38
38Melissa Cook29221:15253:4517:302:594:15
39Justin Piccolo13523:45406:0017:453:144:45
40Fiona Ely36825:27517:4017:473:165:05
41Steve Smith35625:37517:4017:573:265:07
42Roy McKenzie21829:497611:2518:243:535:58
43Carmen Vincent5223:47304:3019:174:464:45
44Machelle Caruana13030:30659:4520:456:146:06
45Leanne Callaghan36530:30629:2021:106:396:06
46Brett Halocha18725:44203:0022:448:135:09

Fun Run Results

PlaceNameTimekm Rate
1Lynton Williams18:373:43
2Martine Beer19:163:51
3Sam Beer19:353:55
4Sean Beer20:394:08
5Tony Titheridge21:234:17
6Ewan Webber23:144:39
7Jack Beer24:154:51
8Adina Morrow24:214:52
9Alice Platten24:554:59
10Laurie Webber25:305:06
11Morgan Hipworth26:145:15
12Ellie Hipworth27:065:25

Please send any result queries or corrections to web.admin@vccl.org.au.